Game info

Probably Stolen Achievements: All 21 and How to Unlock

Probably Stolen achievements: all 21 Steam achievements, what each asks, launch-day unlock rates, and tips for the rare ones like From Nothing, the Hard Way.

5 min readLast checked Sources

Probably Stolen achievements number 21 on Steam, and the rarest ones ask you to win the game from the hardest start. This page lists every achievement with what it asks and how many players had it on launch day, October 28, 2026, then gives tips for the rare ones. The percentages come from Steam's global stats on that day and will change as more players finish runs.

Probably Stolen achievements list

The table runs from the most common to the rarest. Descriptions are paraphrased from the Steam store.

AchievementWhat it asksUnlocked
Lower Levels SpecialChange the label of any item with the labeler69.5%
An Eye for ValueMake 10 perfect appraisals33.6%
First StepsFinish the tutorial28.5%
Comfortably AfloatStart a day with over 10,000 credits in estimated total wealth19.5%
AuthorizedOwn the business permit7.7%
IndustriousOwn 10 machines at the start of a day7.7%
JackpotWin the jackpot on a scratcher ticket5.4%
We Have Rats!Start a game with the hidden scenario3.2%
Keys to the KingdomOwn the deed to the store3.0%
Swimming in CreditsStart a day with over 100,000 credits in estimated total wealth2.6%
DiplomaticReach maximum reputation with any faction2.3%
ProdigiousOwn the store deed before day 501.2%
Cranked to ElevenReach +250 Quality on any machine1.0%
Aug HunterShoot 10 augmented customers0.8%
Clean HandsWin without selling a stolen or contraband item0.6%
ShinyStart a day with 1,000 store attractiveness0.6%
Snitches Get RichesReport 10 criminals0.4%
Say My NameProduce a Lab Pure grade narcotic item0.2%
From NothingWin the game starting from Rock Bottom0.1%
From Nothing, the Hard WayWin starting from Rock Bottom on hard mode0.1%
Green ThumbGrow a Huge Nutrifruit in the Hydroponic0.1%

Two achievements track winning in general: Keys to the Kingdom for owning the deed, which is the goal explained in how to buy the shop in Probably Stolen, and Prodigious for doing it before day 50.

Easiest achievements

The easiest Probably Stolen achievements need no special run. Lower Levels Special is the most common: label one item with the labeler and it unlocks, and about 70% of players already had it on launch day. First Steps comes from finishing the tutorial, and An Eye for Value needs 10 perfect appraisals. Comfortably Afloat counts estimated total wealth, not just cash, so stock on your shelves helps. For an early plan, read the Probably Stolen tips and tricks.

Some of the mid-table ones come from the starting scenario. We Have Rats! asks you to start with the hidden scenario, which is now the Rat Wrangler scenario; the achievement text still calls it hidden.

Rarest achievements and how to get them

The rarest Probably Stolen achievements are the win-based ones. On launch day three sat at 0.1%: From Nothing, From Nothing, the Hard Way and Green Thumb. Treat the numbers as a snapshot, since the game was only hours old.

  • From Nothing and From Nothing, the Hard Way: both need a win starting from the Rock Bottom scenario, the maximum-difficulty start with no stock. The developer suggests pairing it with the hardest difficulty if you want extra challenge. The second achievement names hard mode, but the developer has not published the four difficulty names, so we do not say which setting counts. Forum players report that the hardest settings often end in game over in the first week; one who survived on a second try relied on appraisal for early income and took the Augmentation, Luck and Short Sleep perks. That is one player's report, not a tested route.
  • Green Thumb: the Hydroponic Farmer scenario starts with hydroponic machines and supplies, and the goal is a Huge Nutrifruit. The developer has not published a crop guide for 1.0.
  • Say My Name: produce a Lab Pure narcotic item. The Chemist scenario is built around guarded recipes and lab equipment, but no recipe is published yet.
  • Clean Hands: win without selling a stolen or contraband item. Know what counts by reading the Probably Stolen contraband guide first.
  • Cranked to Eleven and Industrious: modules for Quality, Performance and Efficiency raise machine output, so Cranked to Eleven is a build-up goal, while Industrious simply needs 10 machines at the start of a day.

Probably Stolen Achievements FAQ

How many achievements are there in Probably Stolen?

There are 21 Probably Stolen achievements on Steam, all part of the full 1.0 release.

What is the rarest Probably Stolen achievement?

On launch day three were tied at 0.1%: From Nothing, From Nothing, the Hard Way and Green Thumb. Say My Name was next at 0.2%.

Which achievement is easiest?

Lower Levels Special, unlocked by changing an item label with the labeler, was held by 69.5% of players on launch day. First Steps for finishing the tutorial is also quick.

How do I get 100% of the Probably Stolen achievements?

You need all 21, including two wins from Rock Bottom and a win with no stolen or contraband sales. Plan runs around the Probably Stolen starting scenarios, and see the Probably Stolen patch notes for fixes that may affect your run. We have not found a sourced report of broken achievements.